Member Institutions

This list is being updated

State Colleges Representatives
Adriondack Community College Kathleen McCoy, Robert Faivre
University at Albany Bob Yagelski, Jil Hanifan
Alfred Aniko Constantine, Gerald Iannovicci
University of Binghamton Paul Shovlin, Robert Danberg
Brockport Robert Baker
Broome County Community College Mary Dickson
Buffalo John McKinnis, Susan Leist
University at Buffalo Arabella Lyon, Doug Basford
Canton Nadine Jennings, Robert Strong
Cayuga County Community College Richard Bower
Clinton Community College
Cobleskill Matt Burns, Doug MacLeod
College at Old Westbury Margaret Torrell, Christopher Hobson
College of Environmental Science and Forestry Benette Whitmore
Columbia-Greene Community College
Corning Community College Marie Hannan-Mandel
Cortland Laura Davies, David Franke
SUNY at Delhi Kirby Olson
Dutchess Community College O. Howard Winn
Empire State College Kathy Hairston, Susan Oaks, Maureen Kravec, Amy Woznik, Yvonne Murphy
Erie Community College Jacqueline Bollinger
Farmingdale Margery Brown
Fashion Institute of Technology Brian Fallon, Melissa Tombro
Finger Lakes Community College Sandy Camillo
College at Fredonia KimMarie Cole, Scott Johnson
Fulton-Montgomery Community College Lena Anderson, Michael Youngs
Genesee Community College Norm Gayford, Charley Boyd
Geneseo Rachel Hall, Paul Schacht
Health Science Center at Brooklyn
Helene Fuld School of Nursing
Herkimer County Community College  Jason Brown, Christian Avis
Hudson Valley Community College
Polytechnic Institute at Utica/Rome (SUNY) Douglas Eich, Patricia Murphy, Lena Bertone
Jamestown Community College Gael Grossman
Jefferson Community College Brandon Maxam, Roy Romano
Maritime College at Ft. Schuyler Karen Markoe
Mohawk Valley Community College
Monroe Community College Margaret Murphy, Heather Williams
Morrisville Devon Branca, Greg Sydoriw
New Paltz Pauline Uchmanowicz
Nassau Community College Cathy Fagan, Virginia Hromulak
Niagara County Community College Denise David, Marc Pietrzykowski
North Country Community College Shir Filler, Bruce Rowe
Oneonta Richard Lee
Old Westbury Margaret Torrell, Jody Cardinal
Onondaga Community College Annet O’Mara, Malkiel Choseed
SUNY Orange
Oswego Michael Murphy, Bob Early
Plattsburgh Tom Friedrich, Kate Mulhollem
Potsdam Jennifer Mitchell, Viki Levitt, Alan Steinberg, Karen Springsteen, Jennifer Richardson
Purchase Joel Aure, Aviva Taubenfeld
Rockland Community College Stephen Burke
Schenectady County Community College Geoffrey Welch
Stony Brook University Shyam Sharma, Peter Khost
Suffolk County Community College
Sullivan County Community College Paul Relfenheiser, Lynn Crockett
Tompkins Cortland Community College Lisa Ford, Eric Howd
Ulster County Community College Mary Lou Skaar, Cheryl Chisamore
Westchester Community College  James Werner
Advertisements